Is Adobo Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

himalayan pink salt garlic, turmeric, black pepper, oregano, coriander suggested use: 1-2 tsp per lb, of meat, or sparingly in rice beans, soups and stews, puro sabor! put

Check Adobo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSoup