Is Adolphs Marinade In Minutes Marinade Meat Tenderizing Original - 1 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef extract
  • beef tallow
  • natural flavors

beef extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, maltodextrin, modified corn starch, sugar, spices (including paprika and black pepper), caramel color, onion, garlic, natural flavors (including autolyzed yeast extract, beef extract, beef tallow), citric acid, bromelain (from pineapple)

Check Adolphs Marinade In Minutes Marinade Meat Tenderizing Original - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adolphs Marinade In Minutes Marinade Meat Tenderizing Original - 1 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrilling