Is Adolph's Original Meat Tenderizing Marinade, 1 oz (Pack of 24) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices (Including Paprika And Black Pepper), Caramel Color, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavors (Including Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beef Extract, Beef Tallow), Citric Acid, Bromelain (From Pineapple)
Check Adolph's Original Meat Tenderizing Marinade, 1 oz (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adolph's Original Meat Tenderizing Marinade, 1 oz (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Adolph's Original Meat Tenderizing Marinade, 1 oz (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


