Is Adonis Cookie Dough Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • analogue whipping cream powder
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Caseinate (milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Analogue Whipping Cream Powder (milk, Soy), Dark Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavour], Flavours, Salt, Sweetener (955), Thickener (412), Colours (100, 160b). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Adonis Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Adonis Cookie Dough | Spoonful