Is Adrenaline Shoc Orange Freeze Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • L-threonine
  • L-methionine
  • natural flavor

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

L-threonine
L-methionine
natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid Sodium Citrate, Natural Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract, Coffee Fruit Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Yerba Mate Extract), Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Magnesium Chloride (Ocean Mineral Electrolyte), Niacinamide (Vit B3), Sea Salt (Ocean Mineral Electrolyte), Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, L-threonine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L Phenylalanine, L-methionine, T-histidine, T-tryptophan, Cyanocobalamin (B12)

Check Adrenaline Shoc Orange Freeze Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adrenaline Shoc Orange Freeze Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleIGASafeway

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking