Is Adult Gummy Multi Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OTHER INGREDIENTS: TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUCROSE; CONTAINS < 2% OF: CARNAUBA WAX, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CITRIC ACID, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, MAQUI BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Adult Gummy Multi Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adult Gummy Multi Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Supplement · Bar


