Is Adult & Puppy Chicken & Brown Rice Recipe Dog Food Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deboned Chicken, Chicken Meal, Whole Ground Brown Rice, Whole Ground Barley, Oatmeal, Rice Bran, Chicken Fat (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols and Citric Acid), Menhaden Fish Meal, Peas, Natural Chicken Flavor, Tomato Pomace, Potatoes, Flaxseed Meal, Alfalfa Meal, Carrots, Sweet Potatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Blueberries, Cranberries, Barley Grass, Dried Parsley, Dried Kelp, Yucca Schidigera Extract, L-Carnitine, L-Lysine, Dried Chicory Root, Beta Carotene, Vitamins: Choline Chloride, DL-Alpha Tocopherol, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Niacin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Minerals: Zinc Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite, Iron Amino Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Brewers Dried Yeast, Lactobacillus Acidophilus Fermentation Product Dehydrated, Lactobacillus Casei Fermentation Product Dehydrated, Bifidobacterium Thermophilum Fermentation Product Dehydrated, Enterococcus Faecium Fermentation Product Dehydrated.

Check Adult & Puppy Chicken & Brown Rice Recipe Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adult & Puppy Chicken & Brown Rice Recipe Dog Food is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Dried

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal Prep