Is Aduna Defence Tea with Baobab, Lemon & Ginger Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemongrass (42%), ginger (35%), hibiscus, baobab fruit (5%), natural lemon flavour* (4%), lemon myrtle leaves, lemon peel (2%) *Non-organic ingredient

Check Aduna Defence Tea with Baobab, Lemon & Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aduna Defence Tea with Baobab, Lemon & Ginger is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go