Is Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wholewheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavors
- grill flavor
wholewheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Beef (No MoreThan 20% Fat), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [PasteurizedMilk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)], Water,Pasteurized Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking),Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Apo-Carotenal (Color)), Breadcrumbs (WholeWheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, ThiamineMononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yeast, Ascorbic Acid), Seasoning (TomatoPowder, Salad Mustard Powder ((Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt,Turmeric), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Spice Extractive), Onion Powder,Dextrose, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Beef Stock, Natural Flavors,Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Spice, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil)), Water,Onions, Salt, Oleoresin Rosemary. Glazed With: Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate,Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Spice, NaturalFlavors).
Check Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


