Is Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized process cheddar cheese

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Beef (No MoreThan 20% Fat), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [PasteurizedMilk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)], Water,Pasteurized Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking),Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Apo-Carotenal (Color)), Breadcrumbs (WholeWheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, ThiamineMononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yeast, Ascorbic Acid), Seasoning (TomatoPowder, Salad Mustard Powder ((Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt,Turmeric), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Spice Extractive), Onion Powder,Dextrose, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Beef Stock, Natural Flavors,Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Spice, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil)), Water,Onions, Salt, Oleoresin Rosemary. Glazed With: Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate,Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Spice, NaturalFlavors).

Check Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnackingSandwich