Is Advanced ASN Sports Nutrition HP 100 Natural Peptide Extract Cappuccino Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- 100% whey protein hydrolysate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Whey Protein Hydrolysate (contains Milk), Flavours, Sucralose, Antifoam. Contains Milk.
Check Advanced ASN Sports Nutrition HP 100 Natural Peptide Extract Cappuccino Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced ASN Sports Nutrition HP 100 Natural Peptide Extract Cappuccino Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Equate Sugar-Free Daily Fiber 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Orange Smooth Flavour
Morning Sunshine. 100% juice blend from concentrate and not from concentrate with natural flavour and vitamin C added. No sugar added. 100% of Vitamin C
Woolworths Vanilla Extract With Added Natural Flavour
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


