Is ADVANCED COLLAGEN (BOVINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • brazilian bovine source
  • natural mix berry flavour
  • peptan hydrolyzed collagen

brazilian bovine source

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Type 1, Bse Free, Brazilian Bovine Source, Grass Fed, Halal And Kosher Certified), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Mix Berry Flavour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf

Check ADVANCED COLLAGEN (BOVINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ADVANCED COLLAGEN (BOVINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie