Is ADVANCED COLLAGEN (BOVINE SOURCE, NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 425G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- brazilian bovine source
- peptan hydrolyzed collagen
brazilian bovine source
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Type 1, Bse Free, Brazilian Bovine Source, Grass Fed, Halal And Kosher Certified), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), None
Check ADVANCED COLLAGEN (BOVINE SOURCE, NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 425G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADVANCED COLLAGEN (BOVINE SOURCE, NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 425G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ADVANCED COLLAGEN (BOVINE SOURCE, NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 425G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


