Is ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 425G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fish skin
- natural mix berry flavour
- peptan hydrolyzed collagen
fish skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Type 1, North Atlantic Source, Fish Skin, Halal And Kosher Certified), Natural Mix Berry Flavour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 425G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 425G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 425G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


