Is Advanced Ear Health Formula, Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Ethyl Vanillin, Hypromellose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide, Lecithin, Fd&c Red 40, Fd, C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Xanthan Gum, Blue 1, Triacetin, Carnauba Wax, Talc
Check Advanced Ear Health Formula, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Ear Health Formula, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Advanced Ear Health Formula, Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Caplet


