Is Advanced Glucosamine & Chondroitin Plus UC-II Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Polyvinyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Silicate, Polyethylene Glycol, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Advanced Glucosamine & Chondroitin Plus UC-II against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Glucosamine & Chondroitin Plus UC-II in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Where to buy
Advanced Glucosamine & Chondroitin Plus UC-II is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


