Is Advanced Joint Health UC-II Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Hypromellose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose
Check Advanced Joint Health UC-II against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Joint Health UC-II in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Advanced Joint Health UC-II is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


