Is ADVANCED MAGNESIUM COMPLEX - 90 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearyl fumarate
sodium stearyl fumarate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium, Mg Glycinate, Mg Asparate, Mg Malate, Mg Ascorbate, Vitamin C (Fromascorbate), Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Capsule: Hypromellose
Check ADVANCED MAGNESIUM COMPLEX - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADVANCED MAGNESIUM COMPLEX - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Where to buy
ADVANCED MAGNESIUM COMPLEX - 90 VCAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


