Is Advanced Pain Relief Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sterols
- stearic acid
- polysorbate 80
- glycine soja
- +7 more
sterols
Dietitian noteSterol can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menthol, Methyl Salicylate, Inactive 4-T-butylcyclohexanol, Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Allantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Peel Oil, Diisopropyl Adipate, Disodium Edta, Ethoxydiglycol, Farnesol, Fragrance, Glycerin, Glyceryl Dilaurate, Glyceryl Stearate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Leaf Oil, Menthyl Lactate, Methylparaben, Peg-150 Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 80, Propanediol, Sd Alcohol 40, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Sterols, Steareth-21, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Water, Xanthan Gum
Check Advanced Pain Relief Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Pain Relief Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Advanced Pain Relief Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


