Is Advanced Sleep Melatonin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Hypromellose, Glycerin.
Check Advanced Sleep Melatonin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Sleep Melatonin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Advanced Sleep Melatonin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


