Is Advantage, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Salt), Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Maltitol, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Whey Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Inulin, Polydextrose 3 G / 44 G Serving, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (26/44 G Serving), Fr02, Contains Peanuts, Soy And Milk, May Contain Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Advantage, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advantage, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Advantage, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


