Is Advantage Premium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +6 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, lactose, high oleic safflower or sunflower oil, soy oil, whey protein concentrate, coconut oil, less than 1% schizochytrium sp oil, mortierella alpina oil, 2'-fucosyllactose (2'-FL), lacto-N-neotetraose, beta-carotene, lutein, potassium bicarbonate, calcium carbonate, ascorbic acid, soy lecithin, monoglycerides, calcium chloride, calcium hydroxide, magnesium chloride, ferrous sulfate, choline bitartrate, ascorbyl palmitate, sodium citrate, taurine, inositol, zinc sulfate, mixed tocopherol concentrate, vitamin E (d-alpha tocopheryl acetate), niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, L-carnitine, vitamin A palmitate, cupric sulfate, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, manganese sulfate, vitamin K (phytonadione), biotin, sodium selenite, vitamin D3, cyanocobalamin, potassium iodide, potassium hydroxide, nucleotides (adenosine-5'-monophosphate, cytidine-5'-monophosphate, disodium guanosine-5'-monophosphate, disodium uridine-5'-monophosphate)
Check Advantage Premium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advantage Premium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


