Is Advantus SN38096, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treat, Sold 12/Box by ACE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal (whole grain wheat, rice flour, sugar, maltodextrin, dextrose, salt, canola and/or sunflower oil, trisodium phosphate, caramel color, iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], a B vitamin [niacinamide], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), Confectionary Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder, soy lecithin), Corn Syrup, Crisp Rice (rice flour, barley malt extract, salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fructose, Canola Oil, Sugar. Contains 2% or less of: Vegetable Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Color (caramel color, annatto extract, yellow lake 5 & 6, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B2, (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Advantus SN38096, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treat, Sold 12/Box by ACE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advantus SN38096, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treat, Sold 12/Box by ACE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Advantus SN38096, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treat, Sold 12/Box by ACE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


