Is Advent Calendar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)

Check Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

Where to buy

Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking