Is Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk if stomach upset occurs

milk if stomach upset occurs

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (250 mg), Ibuprofen (NSAID*) (125 mg). Purpose: Pain reliever, nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug , Pain reliever, nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Ferric Oxides, Glyceryl Dibehenate, Hypromellose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Pregelanitized Starch, Titanium Dioxide

Check Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth