Is Advil Extra Strength Caplets Ibuprofen Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ibuprofen . Nonmedicinal ingredient: Corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, iron oxides, pharmaceutical ink , polyethylene glycol, pregelatinized starch, silicon dioxide, sodium lauryl sulfate, stearic acid, talc, titanium dioxide.

Check Advil Extra Strength Caplets Ibuprofen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go