Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Advil Ibuprofen Allergy & Congestion Relief Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acesulfame potassium, artificial flavors, carnauba wax, colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, glycerin, glyceryl behenate, hypromellose, lactic acid, lecithin, maltodextrin, medium-chain triglycerides, microcrystalline cellulose, pharmaceutical ink, polydextrose, polyvinyl alcohol, pregelatinized starch, propyl gallate, silicon dioxide, sucralose, synthetic iron oxide, talc, titanium dioxide, triacetin, Xanthan gum.

Check Advil Ibuprofen Allergy & Congestion Relief against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Advil Ibuprofen Allergy & Congestion Relief is available at 3 retailers

United SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Wheat Free? Advil Ibuprofen Allergy & Congestion Relief | Spoonful