Is Advil Ibuprofen Mutli-symptom Cold & Flu Tablets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chloropheniramine Maleate, Ibuprofen, Phenylephrine, acesulfame potassium, artificial flavors, carnauba wax, colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, glycerin, glyceryl behenate, hypromellose, lactic acid, lecithin, maltodextrin, medium-chain triglycerides, microcrystalline cellulose, pharmaceutical ink, polydextrose, polyvinyl alcohol, pregelatinized starch, propyl gallate, silicon dioxide, sucralose, synthetic iron oxide, talc, titanium dioxide, triacetin, xanthan gum.

Check Advil Ibuprofen Mutli-symptom Cold & Flu Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Advil Ibuprofen Mutli-symptom Cold & Flu Tablets is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go