Is Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets Oat Free?

Description
Coated tablets have a smooth, swallowable texture with minimal flavor; users typically take them with water for headaches, muscle aches, menstrual cramps, toothaches, or fever. Reviews commonly note rapid symptom relief, easy swallowing and reliable packaging, with occasional reports of mild stomach discomfort and occasionally inconsistent effectiveness for some users.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- pregelatinized starch
pregelatinized starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coated tablets have a smooth, swallowable texture with minimal flavor; users typically take them with water for headaches, muscle aches, menstrual cramps, toothaches, or fever. Reviews commonly note rapid symptom relief, easy swallowing and reliable packaging, with occasional reports of mild stomach discomfort and occasionally inconsistent effectiveness for some users.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Ibuprofen. Inactive Ingredients: Acetylated monoglycerides, colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, methylparaben, microcrystalline cellulose, pharmaceutical glaze, pharmaceutical ink, povidone, pregelatinized starch, propylparaben, sodium benzoate, sodium lauryl sulfate, stearic acid, sucrose, synthetic iron oxide, titanium dioxide, white wax
Check Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Equate Ibuprofen Tablets
Where to buy
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


