Is Advil Infant's Concentrated Drops Fever Dye-Free Twin Pack White Grape -- 2 Packs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Butylated Hydroxytoluene, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Citric Acid Monohydrate, Edetate Disodium, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucrose, Xanthan Gum
Check Advil Infant's Concentrated Drops Fever Dye-Free Twin Pack White Grape -- 2 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advil Infant's Concentrated Drops Fever Dye-Free Twin Pack White Grape -- 2 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Advil Infant's Concentrated Drops Fever Dye-Free Twin Pack White Grape -- 2 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


