Is Advil Liqui-Gels Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Solubilized ibuprofen.
Check Advil Liqui-Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advil Liqui-Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
Advil Ibuprofen Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


