Is Advil Non-Drowsy Coated Tablets Sinus Congestion & Pain 10 ea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
(In Each Tablet): Active Ingredients: *Ibuprofen (NSAID) (200 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Phenylephrine HCI (10 mg), Nasal Decongestant. (In Each Tablet): Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Lactic Acid, Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pregelatinized Starch, Propyl Gallate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Synthetic Iron Oxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Advil Non-Drowsy Coated Tablets Sinus Congestion & Pain 10 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advil Non-Drowsy Coated Tablets Sinus Congestion & Pain 10 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Children's Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Grape Oral Solution, Loratadine 5 mg/5 mL Antihistamine, 5 mg/ 5 mL, 4 FL OZ
Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Where to buy
Advil Non-Drowsy Coated Tablets Sinus Congestion & Pain 10 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


