No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is ADVIL PM PM (40 Count) Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid Caplet, 200mg Ibuprofen, 38mg Diphenhydramine Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In each caplet Active Ingredients: Diphenhydramine Citrate (38 mg), Nighttime Sleep-Aid; Ibuprofen (NSAID) (200 mg), Pain Reliever. In each caplet Inactive Ingredients: Calcium Stearate, Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Glyceryl Dibehenate, Hypromellose, Lactose Monohydrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Pregelanitized Starch, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide.

Check ADVIL PM PM (40 Count) Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid Caplet, 200mg Ibuprofen, 38mg Diphenhydramine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ADVIL PM PM (40 Count) Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid Caplet, 200mg Ibuprofen, 38mg Diphenhydramine is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Caplet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Medication
Dairy Free? ADVIL PM PM (40 Count) Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid Caplet, 200mg Ibuprofen, 38mg Diphenhydramine | Spoonful