Is ADZUKI BEAN GLOW OATMEAL, ADZUKI BEAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • coconut sugar

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS*, ADZUKI BEAN POWDER, COCONUT SUGAR, RED DATES, ALMOND FLOUR, HEMP SEEDS*, FLAX SEEDS*, GOJI POWDER, STEVIA, CHERRY POWDER*.

Check ADZUKI BEAN GLOW OATMEAL, ADZUKI BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking