Is Aequi Plant Based Protein Coffee Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein Isolate (71%), Natural Flavour, Instant Coffee Powder (8.6%), Organic Brown Rice Protein Isolate (48), Inulin, Acacia Fibre, L-glutamine, Branched-chain Amino Acids [l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)], Thickeper-(412), Natural Sweetener (960). May Be Presente Soy, Tree Nuts And Lupin.
Check Aequi Plant Based Protein Coffee Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aequi Plant Based Protein Coffee Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


