No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is AERO BAR 40GM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin)], Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Wheat. Milk Chocolate Contains 24% Cocoa Solids and 25% Milk Solids.

Check AERO BAR 40GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AERO BAR 40GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? AERO BAR 40GM | Spoonful