No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Aero Bubbles Milk Chocolate Sharing Pouch 102g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel/ Palm/ Sal/ Shea, Coconut), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup

Check Aero Bubbles Milk Chocolate Sharing Pouch 102g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aero Bubbles Milk Chocolate Sharing Pouch 102g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping