Is Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- from milk
- proteins from whey
- lactose
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/sal/illipe/ Mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Butterfat (From Milk), Flavouring), Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Whey Powder (From Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


