Is Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate cocoa solids 25% minimum
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • whey powder
  • dried skimmed milk
  • from milk
  • proteins from whey
  • lactose
  • dried whole milk
  • +1 more

milk chocolate cocoa solids 25% minimum

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/sal/illipe/ Mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Butterfat (From Milk), Flavouring), Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Whey Powder (From Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoftLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go