Is Aero Bubbles Peppermint Sharing Pouch 113g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea, Sunflower, Coconut), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Aero Bubbles Peppermint Sharing Pouch 113g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Bubbles Peppermint Sharing Pouch 113g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aero Bubbles Peppermint Sharing Pouch 113g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


