Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Air-filled, bubbly confection offers a cool peppermint flavor with a light, effervescent texture that melts smoothly in the mouth. Commonly eaten as a post-meal mint or casual snack, the four-bar multipack is noted by reviewers for convenient portioning, pronounced minty freshness, and a delicate meltaway feel appreciated by many shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Butterfat ( Milk ), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum and vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Check Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack | Spoonful