Is Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Air-filled, bubbly confection offers a cool peppermint flavor with a light, effervescent texture that melts smoothly in the mouth. Commonly eaten as a post-meal mint or casual snack, the four-bar multipack is noted by reviewers for convenient portioning, pronounced minty freshness, and a delicate meltaway feel appreciated by many shoppers.

Description
Air-filled, bubbly confection offers a cool peppermint flavor with a light, effervescent texture that melts smoothly in the mouth. Commonly eaten as a post-meal mint or casual snack, the four-bar multipack is noted by reviewers for convenient portioning, pronounced minty freshness, and a delicate meltaway feel appreciated by many shoppers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Butterfat ( Milk ), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum and vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Check Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


