Is York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
The YORK Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack 72 oz offers a delightful treat that people love for its thinness and taste. Made with rich dark chocolate, these minty candies are perfect for filling birthday gift bags and back-to-school lunch boxes. Customers appreciate the combination of the thinness, minty flavor, and the use of rich dark chocolate in these YORK candies. The share pack provides a generous quantity for enjoying and sharing.

Description
The YORK Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack 72 oz offers a delightful treat that people love for its thinness and taste. Made with rich dark chocolate, these minty candies are perfect for filling birthday gift bags and back-to-school lunch boxes. Customers appreciate the combination of the thinness, minty flavor, and the use of rich dark chocolate in these YORK candies. The share pack provides a generous quantity for enjoying and sharing.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Egg Whites, Cocoa Butter, Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Milk
Check York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Kind Thins Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars
Where to buy
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Patty


