Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich dark chocolate notes and bright red-berry tang are reported alongside robust crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces; reviewers note a balanced sweet-tart profile. Commonly added to breakfast bowls, used as a topping for desserts, or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviewers mention consistent texture and generally favorable flavor overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Oil, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Flax Seeds, Dried Coconut, Cocoa, Freeze-dried Berry Blend (Freeze-dried Strawberries, Freeze-dried Raspberries), Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Organic, Contains Coconut And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Organic, Contains Coconut And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts

Check Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go