Is Nature's Path Organic Granola Gluten Free Summer Berries -- 11 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non-fat milk
  • yogurt chunks

non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Summer Berries Granola is a delicious and nutritious cereal option. Made with strawberries, raspberries, blueberries, and Greek yogurt, it offers a delightful blend of flavors. This granola is not only gluten-free and wheat-free but also made with whole grain oats, making it a wholesome choice. Being organic and non-GMO, it aligns with the preferences of health-conscious consumers. Furthermore, it is free of synthetic preservatives and additives, enhancing its appeal. People appreciate the taste of this cereal, considering it both gluten-free and tasty. With its combination of wholesome ingredients and positive consumer feedback, Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Summer Berries Granola is a recommended option for those seeking a delicious and gluten-free breakfast or snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Yogurt Chunks (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Palm Kernel Oil (Organic), Non-fat Milk (Organic), Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Rice Starch (Organic), Freeze-dried Blueberries (Organic), Freeze-dried Berry Blend (Organic), Freeze-dried Strawberries (Organic), Freeze-dried Raspberries (Organic), Sea Salt, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check Nature's Path Organic Granola Gluten Free Summer Berries -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Granola Gluten Free Summer Berries -- 11 oz is available at 13 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go