Is Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Nature's Path Love Crunch Granola Organic Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter is a delicious and organic option for those seeking a tasty snack. Made with whole grain rolled oats, it offers a satisfyingly crunchy texture. This granola is not only perfect for snacking on its own, but also pairs well with smoothies, ice cream, yogurt, and acai bowls. The 115 oz size ensures that you'll have plenty to enjoy. No additional information is available about what people say about this specific product.

Description
Nature's Path Love Crunch Granola Organic Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter is a delicious and organic option for those seeking a tasty snack. Made with whole grain rolled oats, it offers a satisfyingly crunchy texture. This granola is not only perfect for snacking on its own, but also pairs well with smoothies, ice cream, yogurt, and acai bowls. The 115 oz size ensures that you'll have plenty to enjoy. No additional information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats*, cane sugar*, peanut butter*, sunflower* and/or soy* oil, peanuts*, Fair Trade dark chocolate chunks* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, vanilla*), Fair Trade cocoa powder*, rice starch*, sea salt, chocolate flavor*, tapioca starch*, tocopherols (added to enhance freshness). *Organic.
Check Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


