This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Air-filled, bubbly confection offers a cool peppermint flavor with a light, effervescent texture that melts smoothly in the mouth. Commonly eaten as a post-meal mint or casual snack, the four-bar multipack is noted by reviewers for convenient portioning, pronounced minty freshness, and a delicate meltaway feel appreciated by many shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Butterfat ( Milk ), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum and vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Check Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack | Spoonful