Is aero choco hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 14% minimum wegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
- whey suitable for arians
- milk chocolate
- let smooth milk chocolate filled with hazelnut flavour bubbles
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
let smooth milk chocolate filled with hazelnut flavour bubbles, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids uk 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum wegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, ie ingredients: sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fatsyouring powder product (milk), skimmed milk powder, butterfat (milk), emulsifier (lecith rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more at ra, org alm, shea), whey suitable for arians
Check aero choco hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aero choco hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


