Is Aero chocolate easter egg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder product
- milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate egg shell
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate egg shell contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum and vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, ingredients: sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, whey powder product (milk), butterfat (milk), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (lecithins), may contain nuts,rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org salt 0,22g 0,08g *reference intake of an average adult (8400kj/
Check Aero chocolate easter egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero chocolate easter egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


