Is Aero Chocolate Melts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smooth bubbly milk chocolate pieces. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum and vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. Ingredients: sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder product (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, butterfat (MILK), emulsifier (lecithins), natural flavouring. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org important YOUNG CHILDREN (LESS THAN 4 YEARS) HAVE LIMITED CHEWING ABILITY AND COULD CHOKE ON SMALL SWEETS. let's talk UK 0800 604 604 Nestle UK Ltd, PO Box 207, York, YO91 1WS KIE 00800 6378 5385 Nestle Ireland Ltd, 3009 Lake Drive, Citywest, Dublin, D24 H6RR fo Aerochocolateuki www.aerochocolate.co.uk 172ge Trademark of Société des Produits Nestlé S.A storage advice Store cool and dry
Check Aero Chocolate Melts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Chocolate Melts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


